Skip to content
Filter

36 products

  • Sort by

Aigner Watches

Aigner watches represent one of the most distinctive intersections of Italian fashion design and German engineering heritage available in the accessible luxury segment. Founded by Étienne Aigner in Munich in 1965 — initially as a leather goods house renowned for its iconic horseshoe logo — the Aigner brand built its reputation across decades of fashion-forward accessory design before extending that same design language into watchmaking. Each Aigner watch carries the horseshoe motif as a crown detail, case element, or dial signature — making the brand instantly recognisable and deeply connected to its fashion heritage.

At TGT Luxe, we carry a handpicked, 100% authentic collection of Aigner watches in India — 36 models across 18 named collections, sourced exclusively through authorised channels and backed by an official 2-year manufacturer warranty. Whether you are comparing Aigner watch price in India across collections, searching for Aigner watches for men or Aigner watches for women, or looking for a distinguished Italian fashion timepiece for a special occasion — you will find the right Aigner here.

Aigner Watches for Men

Aigner watches for men account for 22 of the 36 models at TGT Luxe — spanning case sizes from 39mm to 44mm in stainless steel with mineral glass crystals across quartz and automatic movements. The men's Aigner range is defined by a confident, Italian-fashion-influenced aesthetic: bold dial colours in blue, green, brown, black, grey, and white, combined with the brand's signature horseshoe crown and clean case architecture. These are watches designed for the man who appreciates European fashion heritage in a refined, versatile form.

Key men's collections include the Aigner Daiano, Aigner Fermo, Aigner Teramo, Aigner Verona Due, Aigner Siena, Aigner Taviano 2, Aigner Trapani, and the premium Aigner Cavallo automatic. Aigner watches for men price in India at TGT Luxe ranges from ₹54,000 to ₹1,35,000.

Explore the complete Aigner watches for men range at TGT Luxe.

Aigner Watches for Women

Aigner watches for women — 14 models at TGT Luxe — bring the brand's Italian fashion identity to refined, feminine proportions. Case sizes from 26mm to 34mm in stainless steel, with dial options spanning silver, white, mother-of-pearl, green mother-of-pearl, champagne, green, and blue. The women's collections — including Aigner Flora, Aigner Massa Meno, Aigner Ravenna DUE, Aigner Alba, Aigner Alessandria, Aigner Bitonto Diamond, and Aigner Matera Diamond — balance jewellery-forward elegance with everyday wearability.

The diamond-set models — Bitonto Diamond and Matera Diamond — are among the most distinguished Aigner watches for women at TGT Luxe, with diamond-set bezels in stainless steel cases that transition seamlessly from formal occasions to everyday luxury. Aigner watches for women price in India at TGT Luxe ranges from ₹42,000 to ₹1,28,000.

Explore all Aigner watches for women at TGT Luxe.

Popular Aigner Watch Collections at TGT Luxe

Aigner Daiano

The Aigner Daiano is the brand's most versatile men's collection at TGT Luxe — available in blue, green, and brown dials across a 40mm stainless steel case with mineral glass crystal and date display. The horseshoe crown is most prominent in this collection, directly connecting each piece to the brand's leather heritage. A confident everyday choice for men who want Italian fashion watchmaking at an accessible Aigner watch price in India.

Aigner Fermo

The Aigner Fermo is the men's collection with the widest dial range at TGT Luxe — blue, black, and white in 40mm stainless steel, with a 3-hand date-day function on the white variant. At ₹70,000, the Fermo represents the Aigner design language at its most complete for the business and formal occasion.

Aigner Teramo

The Aigner Teramo brings the brand's signature design to a bold green dial — one of the most visually distinctive Aigner watches for men at TGT Luxe. The 42mm case and mineral glass crystal make it a confident statement piece for everyday wear.

Aigner Verona Due

The Aigner Verona Due is the most refined men's model at TGT Luxe — a 40mm stainless steel case, silver dial, and a clean, formal design that sits equally well in boardroom and evening occasion settings. At ₹72,000, the Verona Due is the strongest business watch recommendation in the Aigner men's range.

Aigner Trapani

The Aigner Trapani features a distinctive small seconds sub-dial — adding complication depth to the men's Aigner range at TGT Luxe. The grey dial with a 2-hand date and small second layout gives it a technical, sport-formal character.

Aigner Benevento

The Aigner Benevento is positioned at the upper tier of the men's collection — a 44mm case with a deep blue dial and premium finishing. At ₹96,807, it is the most ambitious quartz expression in the men's Aigner range at TGT Luxe.

Aigner Cavallo — Automatic

The Aigner Cavallo is the brand's flagship at TGT Luxe — the only automatic Aigner watch in the collection. A brown dial, self-winding mechanical movement, and premium case finishing make the Cavallo the definitive choice for buyers who want Italian fashion design with the prestige of an automatic movement. At ₹1,35,000 (currently sold out — check availability), it is the most premium Aigner watch price in India at TGT Luxe.

Aigner Flora

The Aigner Flora is the most accessible women's model at TGT Luxe — a 32mm stainless steel case with a deep green dial and the brand's signature design details. At ₹42,000, it is the entry point into the Aigner watches for women range and one of the most gifted Aigner pieces across festive occasions.

Aigner Alba

The Aigner Alba women's collection delivers the brand's design language in a green dial — a striking, fashion-forward choice for women who want their watch to be a statement. At ₹68,000, the Alba sits at the mid-tier of the women's range.

Aigner Massa Meno

The Aigner Massa Meno is a 29mm women's collection available in champagne and silver dials — both at ₹70,000. The slim case profile, elegant dial design, and gold and two-tone bracelet options make these among the most versatile formal choices in the Aigner watches for women range.

Aigner Ravenna DUE

The Aigner Ravenna DUE is the most distinctive women's model at TGT Luxe — a green mother-of-pearl dial that combines the natural depth of MOP with a contemporary colour choice. At ₹1,28,000, the Ravenna DUE is the most premium Aigner watch for women in the TGT Luxe collection.

Aigner Watch Price in India

Understanding Aigner watch price in India at TGT Luxe requires appreciating what the brand delivers at each tier — Italian fashion heritage, horseshoe signature design, stainless steel construction, and mineral glass (with sapphire crystal on select models), all with a 2-year manufacturer warranty.

Aigner Watches ₹40,000 – ₹65,000

The entry tier of the Aigner watch range at TGT Luxe — Aigner Flora (₹42,000), Daiano Blue (₹54,000), Fermo Black (₹63,000), Teramo Green (₹62,000). Italian fashion design, quartz movement, 2-year warranty. Browse watches ₹25,000–₹50,000 and watches ₹50,000–₹1,00,000 at TGT Luxe.

Aigner Watches ₹65,000 – ₹1,00,000

The mid-premium tier — Alba Green Women (₹68,000), Massa Meno Champagne (₹70,000), Fermo Blue (₹70,000), Verona Due Silver (₹72,000), Trapani Grey (₹80,000). Browse watches ₹50,000–₹1,00,000 at TGT Luxe.

Aigner Watches ₹1,00,000 and Above

The premium tier — Benevento Blue (₹96,807), Ravenna DUE Green MOP (₹1,28,000), and the Cavallo Automatic (₹1,35,000). Browse watches ₹1,00,000–₹2,00,000 at TGT Luxe.

All prices listed are MRP inclusive of taxes. Please check individual product pages for current selling price and available offers, including Special Offers.

Best Aigner Watches for Different Occasions

Everyday Wear & Office

The Aigner Daiano and Aigner Fermo are the most versatile everyday choices for men — clean case architecture, bold dial colours, and a design confidence that works from casual to business settings. For women, the Massa Meno Silver and Aigner Flora are the standout everyday choices.

Formal & Business Occasions

The Aigner Verona Due Silver (₹72,000) is the most refined formal choice for men. For women, the Massa Meno Champagne (₹70,000) and the diamond-set collections are the most distinguished formal expressions.

Statement & Festive

The Aigner Ravenna DUE Green MOP (₹1,28,000) is the most distinctive statement piece for women. For men, the Benevento Blue (₹96,807) is the boldest expression in the men's range. Browse blue watches and green watches at TGT Luxe.

Gifting

Aigner watches are an outstanding gifting choice for weddings, anniversaries, Diwali, and corporate occasions — the instantly recognisable horseshoe logo, Italian fashion provenance, and official packaging with 2-year warranty card make a strong impression from the moment the box is opened. The Daiano Blue (₹54,000) for men and the Flora Green (₹42,000) for women are the most gifted Aigner watches at TGT Luxe. Check our Special Offers for current deals.

Why Buy Aigner Watches from TGT Luxe

TGT Luxe — a digital venture by The Golden Time — is a trusted destination for authentic luxury and premium watches in India, with boutiques across Ahmedabad, Rajkot, Surat, and Baroda. When you shop Aigner watches at TGT Luxe, you can count on:

  • 100% authentic Aigner watches sourced exclusively through authorised channels
  • Official 2-year Aigner manufacturer warranty on every timepiece
  • 36 models across men's and women's collections
  • Competitive Aigner watch price in India with exclusive online offers via Special Offers
  • Gift-ready official Aigner packaging on every purchase — warranty documentation included
  • Secure online shopping with fast delivery across India
  • Dedicated support via our Watch Care Center for any pre- or post-purchase query

Shop Aigner Watches by Price at TGT Luxe

Shop Watches by Brand at TGT Luxe

Aigner | Balmain | Emporio Armani | Michael Kors | Boss | Cerruti | Versace | Just Cavalli | Guess | Fossil | Rado | Tissot | Longines | Victorinox

FAQs - Aigner Watches India

What is Aigner and who makes it?

Aigner is a German-Italian luxury fashion brand founded by Étienne Aigner in Munich in 1965, originally as a leather goods house. The brand's horseshoe motif — originally stamped on leather goods — became one of the most recognisable signatures in European fashion accessories. Aigner watches carry this same identity into watchmaking, with the horseshoe prominently featured on the crown, dial, or case of every timepiece.

What is the Aigner watch price in India at TGT Luxe?

Aigner watch price in India at TGT Luxe starts from ₹42,000 for the Aigner Flora Green Women and ₹54,000 for the Aigner Daiano Blue Men. The range extends to ₹1,28,000 for the Ravenna DUE Green MOP and ₹1,35,000 for the Cavallo Automatic. All prices are MRP — check individual product pages for current selling price and Special Offers.

Which Aigner watches are best for men?

The Aigner Daiano Blue (₹54,000) is the most popular everyday Aigner watch for men — bold, versatile, and unmistakably Aigner. For formal occasions, the Verona Due Silver (₹72,000) is the most refined choice. For mechanical watch enthusiasts, the Cavallo Automatic (₹1,35,000) is the flagship. Browse all Aigner watches for men.

Which Aigner watches are best for women?

The Aigner Flora Green (₹42,000) is the most accessible and gifted Aigner watch for women at TGT Luxe. The Massa Meno Champagne (₹70,000) is the most formal choice. The Ravenna DUE Green MOP (₹1,28,000) is the most distinctive statement piece. Browse all Aigner watches for women.

Are Aigner watches genuine at TGT Luxe?

Yes. Every Aigner watch at TGT Luxe is 100% authentic, sourced through authorised channels, and comes with an official 2-year Aigner manufacturer warranty and branded packaging. Read our Terms & Conditions and Returns & Cancellation policy for complete purchase assurance.

Is Aigner good for gifting in India?

Aigner watches are an excellent choice for premium gifting — the horseshoe signature, Italian fashion heritage, and official packaging with warranty card make a memorable impression for weddings, anniversaries, Diwali, and corporate occasions. Check our Special Offers for current gifting deals.

Drawer Title
Similar Products